Chess2u
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

Chess2uLog in

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
EIGHT-HEADED MONSTERS VI 8CPU

Intel Xeon X5430x2 Octal
ChessGUI
2048mb hash where possible
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
GBSelect2015-4.cgb book
40 moves in 30 minutes repeating
All engines 64-bit where available
All engines using 8 cores
9 Round Swiss


Participants

Stockfish (latest) 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
DON 211115 64-bit 8CPU
Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
Firenzina 2.4.3 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Vitruvius 1.11c 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.05 64-bit 8CPU
Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 0.84 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
Onno 1.2.70 64-bit 8CPU
DisasterArea 1.58C2 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 7 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.71b 64-bit 8CPU
Scorpio 2.7.7 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.29 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Bobcat 7.1 64-bit 8CPU
RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
Embla o.7.1 64-bit 8CPU

Last edited by Graham Banks on Tue Dec 29, 2015 6:36 am; edited 1 time in total

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
If any engine authors would like me to include a developmental version, please email me.
Any other authors who'd like to see their engine included, please email me too.  

Graham.  smile

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Holy S**t Batman! This is one KILLER tournament. I will be following this with keen interest clap

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
@Nathanael Russell wrote:
Holy S**t Batman! This is one KILLER tournament. I will be following this with keen interest clap


The main idea is to give the authors of all engines that are capable of playing with 8 cores, the chance to see their engine in action. cool

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
EIGHT-HEADED MONSTERS VI 8CPU

Intel Xeon X5430x2 Octal
ChessGUI
2048mb hash where possible
3-4-5 piece tablebases
Ponder off
GBSelect2015-4.cgb book
40 moves in 30 minutes repeating
All engines 64-bit where available
All engines using 8 cores
9 Round Swiss


Participants

Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
Firenzina 2.4.3 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 084031 64-bit 8CPU
Vitruvius 1.11c 64-bit 8CPU
Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU


Games will be available for download after every round from here:
http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=8405

Alternatively, if you install TLCV (Tom's Live Chess Viewer) on your computer, you can watch the games live move by move. You'll also be able to chat to others following the tournament in the chatroom there.
http://home.pacific.net.au/~tommyinoz/client.zip
Host - GrahamCCRL.dyndns.org Port - 16084

The games are also being broadcast in Playchess and can be viewed by installing the free client here:
http://en.chessbase.com/pages/download

http://cumnor-chess-server.com/livechess/Playchess-Live.php is another live broadcast option.
Just click "live games" button then click "clear all" then click on the game currently in progress from the list.

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 1 Pairings (inverted)

Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
ROUND 1

(1.0-0.0) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU


Standings after Round 1

1.0 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
1.0 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
0.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
0.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU


Round 1 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36295

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 2 Pairings (inverted)

FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
ROUND 2

(0.0-1.0) FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 2

2.0 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
1.5 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
1.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
0.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
0.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
0.0 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU


Round 2 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36302

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 3 Pairings (inverted)

Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 3 Results

(0.5-0.5) Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU[/u]
(1.0-0.0) Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 3

3.0 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
2.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
1.5 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
1.5 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
1.5 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
1.5 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
0.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
0.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU

Round 3 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36321

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 4 Pairings (inverted)

Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 4 Results

(0.0-1.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Hiarcs 14 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 4

3.5 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
2.5 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
2.5 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
2.5 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
2.0 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
2.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
1.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
0.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
0.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU


Round 4 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36330

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 5 Pairings (inverted)

Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 5 Results

(0.0-1.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU                  
(1.0-0.0) Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU                  
(1.0-0.0) Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU                  
(1.0-0.0) DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU                  
(1.0-0.0) Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU                  
(1.0-0.0) Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU                  
(1.0-0.0) Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.0-1.0) Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU                  
(0.5-0.5) Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 5

4.0 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
3.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
3.0 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
3.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
2.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
2.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
2.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
1.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
0.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU


Round 5 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36339

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 6 Pairings (inverted)

FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 6 Results

(0.0-1.0) FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 6

5.0 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
3.5 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
3.5 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
3.5 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
3.5 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
3.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
2.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
1.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU


Round 6 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36348

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 7 Pairings

Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 7 Results

(0.5-0.5) Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 7

5.5 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
4.5 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
4.0 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
4.0 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
4.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
4.0 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
2.5 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
2.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU


Round 7 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36367

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 8 Pairings (inverted)

Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 8 Results

(1.0-0.0) Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU v Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU v FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU v Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU v BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU v Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU v Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU v Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU v Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU v Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU v Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU v Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Hiarcs 14 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU v Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU v Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU v BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU v Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU v Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU v Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU v Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU v Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU v Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Standings after Round 8

6.0 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
5.0 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
5.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
4.5 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
4.5 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
4.0 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
3.0 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
2.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU
1.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU


Round 8 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36374

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 9 Pairings (inverted)

Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Round 9 Results

(0.5-0.5) Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU v Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU v RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU v Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU v Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU v DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU v MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU v Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU v Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU v The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU v EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU v Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU v Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Hiarcs 14 8CPU v Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU v Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU v Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU v Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU v Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU v Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CPU v Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU v Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU v Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU v Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
(0.0-1.0) Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU v SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
(1.0-0.0) Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU v Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
(0.5-0.5) Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU v Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU


Final Standings

7.0 - Komodo 9.3 64-bit 8CPU
7.0 - SugaR PrO 1.3b 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Stockfish 7b1 64-bit 8CPU
6.5 - Fritz 15 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Sting SF 5 64-bit 8CPU
6.0 - Protector 1.9.0 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Critter 1.6a 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Andscacs 0.84031 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Equinox 3.30 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Houdini 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Texel 1.06a34 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Naum 4.6 64-bit 8CPU
5.5 - Bouquet 1.8 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Fire 4 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Gull 3 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Deep Shredder 12 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - BlackMamba 2.1 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Firenzina 2.4.3 xTreme 64-bit
5.0 - Vitruvius 1.11C 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Chiron 2 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Nirvanachess 122415 64-bit 8CP
5.0 - Alfil 15.8 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Hannibal 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
5.0 - Hiarcs 14 8CPU
5.0 - Deep Junior Yokohama 64-bit 8C
4.5 - Fizbo 1.5 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Cheng 4.39 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Arasan 18.2 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Senpai 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Zappa Mexico II 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - DisasterArea 1.62 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Gaviota 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - Octochess r5190 64-bit 8CPU
4.5 - BugChess2 1.9 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Spike 1.4 Leiden 8CPU
4.0 - Deep Sjeng WC2008 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Crafty 25.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - Tornado 7.0 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - The Baron 3.40b 64-bit 8CPU
4.0 - EXchess 7.88b 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Spark 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Glaurung 2.2 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Pedone 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - Hamsters 0.7.1 8CPU
3.5 - MinkoChess 1.3 64-bit 8CPU
3.5 - RedQueen 1.1.97 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Laser 1.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Nebula 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
3.0 - Arminius 2015-08-06 64-bit 8CP
3.0 - Jazz 840 64-bit 8CPU
2.5 - Delphil 3.2 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Fridolin 2.0 64-bit 8CPU
2.0 - Myrddin 0.87 64-bit 8CPU
1.5 - FireFly 2.7.1b1 64-bit 8CPU


Round 9 PGN - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36383

Complete tournament PGN (zipped) - http://kirill-kryukov.com/chess/discussion-board/download/file.php?id=36382

descriptionEight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU EmptyRe: Eight-Headed Monsters VI 8CPU

more_horiz
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum